Workplace Representatives

We have over 100 workplace representatives and Branch officers who support members to ensure better working conditions and outcomes for members in West Sussex.

Workplace reps are ordinary public service workers, just like you. Only they have decided to get active in their union and help make a difference.

If you can’t see your workplace below, would you like to be a workplace Rep for your team/office/department? Visit our Get Involved section to find out more.

You can contact your workplace Rep to raise an issue or concern, or for advice and support. If you don’t have one, contact the Branch office in the first instance.

Workgroup Reps

WSCC Children’s Services

Paula Knott Bewbush Children & Family Centre, Crawley 01293 651760
Jacqueline Richards Boundstone Nursery School, Lancing 01903 276850
Karen Hayes Child & Family Intervention Service, Bognor Regis 01243 642917
Wendy Jones County Hall, Chichester (SEN Assessment Team) 033022 25145
Chloe Pascovitch County Hall North, Horsham (Child Disability Team) 033022 22372
Karen Johnston County Hall North, Horsham (Fostering Recruitment Team) 033022 22629
Paul Windsor Crawley Library (Academy North) 033022 23764
Debbie Lawes Durban House, Bognor Regis (Fostering Team) 033022 25494
Sherree Valliere Durban House, Bognor Regis (Fostering Team) 033022 27873
Sara Pink Lancing Children & Family Centre 01903 276896

WSCC Adults’ Services

David Randall Burnside Centre, Burgess Hill 01444 232786
Matt Fairclough Centenary House, Worthing (DOLS) 033022 28776
Gerard Robson Centenary House, Worthing (Worthing Community Team) 033022 22665
Lorna Cornett Chanctonbury Building, Swandean 01903 239460
Eliza Davies County Hall North, Horsham (Adult Care Point) 033022 23877
Laura Hard County Hall North, Horsham (Independent Living Team) 033022 22376
Penny Marks-Billson County Hall North, Horsham 033022 28087
Annie Thorndike County Hall North, Horsham (CTPLD North) 033022 28748
Wendy Wilson Crawley Library (Older People Mental Health Team) 033022 28156
Andrew Theodoridi Durban House, Bognor Regis (CTPLD) 033022 28773
Annie Flack Glen Vue Centre, East Grinstead 01342 318082
Miranda Shute New Tyne Resource Centre, Worthing 01903 277414
Samuel Theodoridi Stanhope Lodge, Worthing 01903 264560
Diana Knight The Grange, Chichester (Independent Living) 033022 28292
Karen Daubney The Rowans, Worthing 01903 218022

WSCC Other departments

Robert Mcleod Caretaking & Premises Support 033022 22829
Tim Stanton Crawley Library 01293 651744
Sarah Cawston Education & Skills, Centenary House, Worthing 033022 27170
Julie Bolton Environment & Heritage, Northleigh, Chichester 033022 26446
Carla Hardy Facilities Management, County Hall, Chichester 033022 22002
Thomas French Legal & Democratic Services, County Hall, Chichester 033022 24525
Paula Herbert Legal Services, County Hall, Chichester 033022 22719
Jo Cooke Parish and Town Councils and Local Governance, County Hall, Chichester 033022 23891
Paul Woodcock Public Health, The Grange, Chichester 033022 28701
Clare Snoad Record Office, Chichester 01243 753613
Vanessa Cummins School Organisation & Development, County Hall, Chichester 033022 23046

WSCC Schools

Tracey Sheehan Boxgrove Primary School 01243 773309
Anne Cassidy Chesswood Junior School 01903 204141
Debbie Roberts East Preston Infant School 01903 773177
Samantha Arnold Felpham Community College 01243 826511
Marilyn Cox Field Place Infant School 01903 700234
Gary Stepney Glebe Primary School 01273 592163
Tracey Clift Heene CofE First School 01903 201386
Patricia Barrett Kingslea Primary School 01403 254282
Heather Massey Lyndhurst First School 01903 255390
Stella Hamilton Manor Green College 01293 520351
Amanda Shortiss Manor Green College 01293 520351
Michelle Craen Millais School 01403 254932
Laura Langan Oak Grove College 01903 708870
Keith Manville Oak Grove College 01903 708870
Chris Armstead St Anthony’s School 01243 785965
Peter Thompson The Forest School Horsham 01403 261086
Jane Hartley Thomas A Becket Junior School 01903 202268
Carole Doherty Turners Hill Primary 01342 715412

Academies

Debbie Gillies Bewbush Primary School 01293 534897
Gyillmard Horsfield Bishop Luffa School 01243 787741
Gabrielle Douch Durrington High Academy 01903 244957
Kim Turner East Preston Junior School 01903 785672
Diane Paquette Midhurst Rother College 01730 812451
Nikki Mayhead River Beach Primary School 01903 725500
Angela Elliott Shoreham Academy 01273 274100
Jill Cox Sir Robert Woodard Academy 01903 767434
Sue Sykes-Little The Academy Selsey 01243 602558
Sue Chant The Littlehampton Academy 01903 711120
Lorraine Solti The Regis School 01243 871010
Tanya Richards The Laurels Primary School 01903 830901
Paul Smith Warden Park School 01444 457881

Higher Education

Chris Anderson University of Chichester (Bishop Otter Campus) 01243 812176
Neil Bryant University of Chichester (Bishop Otter Campus) 01243 816000
Maria Faithful University of Chichester (Bognor Campus) 01243 816000
Tracy Vine University of Chichester (Bognor Campus) 01243 816000

Further Education

Alan Cooper Chichester College, Chichester Campus 01243 786321
David Hammond Chichester College, Brinsbury Campus 01243 786321
Richard Cooper-Wren Crawley College 01293 442213
Keith Faber Crawley College 0845 1550043
Karen Fisher Northbrook Metropolitan College 0845 1556060
Rosie Jones Northbrook Metropolitan College 01903 273060
Jane Crowley The College of Richard Collyer 01403 210822

Other Employers

Briony Stilliard Aspire Sussex, Bognor Regis Adult Education Centre 01243 871010
Karen Polie Aspire Sussex, Ifield Adult Education Centre 01403 289020
Ian Harvey Capita, Durban House, Bognor 01243 642330
Abigail Holdsworth Capita, Durban House, Bognor 01243 642330
Denise Stephens Capita, Durban House, Bognor 033022 24512
Catherine Goldsmith Grace Eyre Foundation 01273 201900
Tim Halpin Grace Eyre Foundation 01273 201900
Keith Riley Ofsted 01243 777636
Matthew Dowse South Downs National Park Authority (Eastern Downs Area Office) 01730 814810
Jack Trevelyan South Downs National Park Authority (South Downs Centre) 01703 814810